Tradition Doesn't Graduate

2017-18 Varsity Schedule 



Top Row: Coach Strickland, Brandon Olivieri, Isaac Pedroza, Shermar Ernest, Travis Elmore, Lee Mosley, Joe Kidney, Union Burns, Ishyne Pilgrim, Coach Piontkowski

   Bottom Row: Coach Murphy, Nasir Mosley, Mike Jones, Eddie Germosan, Luke Meyer, Josiah Burns, Rafael Valentin, Haybert Louchie, Dashaun Ford, Coach Williams 



______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________




  

Day

Date

Place

Opponent

Time

Result

Monday 12/4 Pocono Mountain West High School Wm. Allen High (Scrimmage)  

4:00pm


---

 Wednesday 

12/13 Pocono Mountain West Jr. High School  * Emmaus 

 7:00pm


W
L.Mosley - 15pts
T.Elmore - 15pts
H.Louchie - 10pts


Friday 

12/15 Easton Area High School  @ Easton Area High School  

7:00pm


 RESCHEDULED 

 Sunday 12/17 Liberty High School   @ Liberty High School ( @ Whitehall) 1:45pm 
 
L
55-57
L.Mosley - 14pts
S.Ernest - 9pts


 Tuesday

12/19 Pocono Mountain West High School  * East Stroudsburg North High School 

7:00pm


W
67-53
T.Elmore - 26pts
L.Mosley - 12pts

Thursday

12/21 Pocono Mt. East High School  * @ Pocono Mt. East High School  

 7:00pm


W
86-67
S.Ernest - 18pts
L.Mosley - 18pts
J.Kidney - 14pts
J.Burns - 13pts

 Thursday 12/28  Allentown Central Catholic   Notre Dame of Green Pond (tournament)    5:30pm
 W
68-43
Friday  12/29  Allentown Central Catholic Allentown Central Catholic (tournament)    7:00pm
 L 
75-67
 Wednesday 1/3 Pleasant Valley High School  * @ Pleasant Valley High School   7:00pm

W
44-42
H.Louchie - 12pts
I.Pilgrim - 6pts 

 Friday

1/5 Pocono Mountain West High School  * Stroudsburg 


7:00pm

W
55-45
T.Elmore - 20pts
L.Mosley - 12pts


 Saturday 1/6 Pennsbury High School East  @ Pennsbury High School East 

2:00pm


59-56
L.Mosley - 26pts

 Tuesday 1/9 Pocono Mountain West High School  * Nazareth 
7:00pm



W
62-57
T.Elmore - 30pts
I.Pilgrim - 11pts
 
Friday
1/12



Whitehall High 



* @ Whitehall High


7:00pm
W
67-38
L.Mosley - 22pts
S.Ernest - 10pt


 Saturday 1/13 Downingtown West  @ Downingtown West
2:15pm



L
66-62
J.Burns - 17pts
L.Mosley - 16pts



Tuesday


1/16 Pocono Mountain West High School  * East Stroudsburg Senior HS South

7:00pm


RESCHEDULED 
1-22-18

 Friday 1/19 Freedom * @ Freedom
7:00pm



W
69-57
L.Mosley-24pts
T.Elmore-17pts
J.Burns- 16pts
 
 Monday 1/22 Pocono Mountain West High School * East Stroudsburg Senior HS South 
 
7:00pm

 
W
65-61
J.Burns- 17pts
L.Mosley- 17pts
I.Pilgrim-13pts
T.Elmore- 11pts 
 Tuesday 1/23 Stroudsburg * @ Stroudsburg
7:00pm



W
60-36
H.Louchie- 14pts
L.Mosley-11pts
J.Burns-10pts
T.Elmore-8pts
I.Pilgrim- 8pts  

Friday 1/26 Pocono Mountain West High School * Dieruff
7:00pm



L
63-61
T.Elmore - 24pts
I.Pilgrim -14pts
 
Saturday 1/27 Pocono Mountain West High School  Scranton High 

 2:00pm


L
60-55
T.Elmore - 19pts 
I.Pilgrim - 12pts

Tuesday 1/30 East Stroudsburg North High School  * @ East Stroudsburg North High School
7:00pm


W
65-34
L.Mosley- 23pts
J.Kidney - 10pts

 Thursday 2/1 Easton Area High School Rescheduled from 12-15-17
Easton Area High School 
 7:00pm
 L
74-58
 
Friday
 2/2  Pocono Mountain West High School  * Pocono Mt. East High School 
 
7:00pm
 W
80-67
 
Monday
2/5   East Stroudsburg Senior HS South   * @ East Stroudsburg Senior HS South 
7:00pm


L
67-64 
 
Wednesday 
2/7   Pocono Mountain West High School  * Pleasant Valley High School  
7:00pm

 
W
71-50
 Monday  2/12  Pocono Mountain West High School  EPC Playoffs:
William Allen High  
 7:00pm
 L
76-68
 Saturday 2/24   Pleasant Valley Districts:
 William Allen High 
 5:30pm
 W
63-62 OT 
I.Pilgrim - 22pts
T.Elmore - 18pts
L.Mosley - 11pts
Wednesday   2/28  Pleasant Valley District Semifinals:
East Stroudsburg Senior High School South 
 7:00pm
 L 
52-49
 Monday  3/5  Easton Middle School  District XI consolation game:
  Emmaus

6:00pm   W
58-45
T.Elmore - 22pts
L.Mosley - 12pts
Saturday   3/10 Cumberland Valley HS
District XI 3 seed:
 Chambersburg
  
3:00pm  OT - W
53-52
Wednesday   3/14 Wilkes University    second round PIAA state game: Hazleton
 7:30pm  L
69-50


* Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Game

Website Builder